Who's in the jury next round?

The jury members we select for each round have long proven themselves internationally in wedding photography. As a result, they know very well what distinguishes a good wedding photo from a nice wedding photo. Among other things, attention will be paid to: impact, emotion, atmosphere, uniqueness, use of light, composition and post-processing.

How are your photos judged?

All entries will be judged anonymously, so the photographer's name will not be visible and judges will not sit together to discuss photos.

If 2 or 3 jury members vote for a certain photo, this photo will receive an award.
A jury member does not see which photo has received a vote from another jury member.
A jury member may vote up to 10% of the entries.
There is no minimum for the number of votes per jury member.

Since 2014, by applying the above, only the best wedding photos are labeled with a Masters of Wedding Photography award every quarter.

Jury

Round 15

Kristian Leven

Kristian Leven

Simon Leclercq

Simon Leclercq

Isabelle Hattink

Isabelle Hattink

Jury history

Round 14

Jill Streefland

Jill Streefland

Dominque Shaw

Dominque Shaw

Simona Cancelli

Simona Cancelli

Round 13

Sanne de Block

Sanne de Block

Leonard Walpot

Leonard Walpot

Daniel Dumbrava

Daniel Dumbrava

Round 12

Melissa Ouwehand

Melissa Ouwehand

Fabio Mirulla

Fabio Mirulla

Victor Lax

Victor Lax

Round 11

Amanda Drost

Amanda Drost

Iris Woldt

Iris Woldt

Oleg Rostovtsev

Oleg Rostovtsev

Round 10

Peter Farrell

Peter Farrell

Elena Haralabaki

Elena Haralabaki

Wellington Fugisse

Wellington Fugisse

Round 9

Vincenzo Scardina

Vincenzo Scardina

Curtis Moore

Curtis Moore

Lea Torrieri

Lea Torrieri

Round 8

Barbara Fabbri

Barbara Fabbri

Sophie Degroote

Sophie Degroote

Samo Rovan

Samo Rovan

Round 7

Jesse van Kalmthout

Jesse van Kalmthout

Linda Bouritius

Linda Bouritius

Ash Davenport

Ash Davenport

Round 6

Steven Herrschaft

Steven Herrschaft

Martijn Roos

Martijn Roos

Toni Darcy

Toni Darcy

Round 5

Yves Schepers

Yves Schepers

Chiara Ridolfi

Chiara Ridolfi

Arjan van der Plaat

Arjan van der Plaat

Round 4

Neil Redfern

Neil Redfern

Nadine van Biljon

Nadine van Biljon

Leonard Walpot

Leonard Walpot

Round 3

Raman El Atiaoui

Raman El Atiaoui

Damon Pijlman

Damon Pijlman

Ana Paula Aguiar

Ana Paula Aguiar

Round 2

Virginia Gimeno

Virginia Gimeno

Franck Boutonnet

Franck Boutonnet

Victor Lax

Victor Lax

Round 1

Vinny Labella

Vinny Labella

Isabelle Hattink

Isabelle Hattink

Ed Peers

Ed Peers